When & Where?

Keep up to date with times and venues for classes throughout the year. To see where you should be for exams and when the end of term is, check the calendar page.

None

MONDAY

The Studio with Mrs Pughe
16:15 - 17.00 Primary Ballet

The Studio with Lizzie
17:00 - 17.45 New Grade 5 Tap
17:45 - 18.30 Continuing Grade 5 Tap
18:30 - 19.15 Intermediate Foundation Ballet
19:15 - 20.30 Intermediate Foundation Tap


TUESDAY

The Studio

16:15 - 17:00 Grade 4 Ballet
17:00 - 17:45 Grade 3 Ballet
17:45 – 18:30 Grade 2 Ballet
18:30 – 19:15 Grade 5 Ballet


THURSDAY

The Studio with Mrs Pughe
16:15 - 17:00 Grade 2 Tap
17:00 – 17:45 Grade 4 Ballet
17.45 – 18.30 Grade 4 Tap
18:30 – 19:15 Intermediate Foundation Ballet


FRIDAY

Private Tuition By Request

SATURDAY

Finham Park 2 and The Allesley Studio with Mrs Pughe
9:00 - 9:45 Pre-Syllabus Ballet (Allesley Studio)
9:45 – 10:30 Nursery Ballet (Allesley Studio)*with Lucy
10:30 – 11:30 Open Ballet (Dining Room)
12:00 – 12:45 Pre-Primary Ballet (Allesley Studio)
12:45 – 13:30 Beginners (Allesley Studio)

Finham Park 2
9:00 - 9:45 Adult Tap (Beginners) (Dining Room)
9:45 – 10:30 Adult Tap (Improvers) (Dining Room)
11:30 – 12:15 Junior Jazz (Dining Room)
12:15 – 13:00 Inter Jazz (Dining Room)
13:15 – 14:00 Senior Jazz (Dining Room)

Finham Park 2 with Lizzie
8:30 - 9:15 Beginners Jazz (Studio)
9:15 - 9:45 Beginners/Junior Musical Theatre (Studio)
9:45 - 10:30 Junior Acro Dance (Studio)
10:45 - 11:30 Primary Tap (Studio)
11:30 - 12:00 Inter Musical Theatre (Studio)
12:00 - 12:30 SeniorMusical Theatre (Studio)
12:30 - 13:00   Junior & Senior Stretch (Studio)
13:00 - 13:30 Inter Stretch (Studio)
13:30 - 14:15 Grade 3 Tap (Studio)

.......................................

BEGINNERS
8:30 - 9.15 Jazz (Studio)
9:15 - 9:45 Musical Theatre (Studio)
9:45 - 10:30 Acro Dance (Studio)

JUNIORS
9:15 - 9:45  Musical Theatre (Studio)
9:45 – 10:30  AcroDance (Studio)
10:45 – 11:30  Primary Tap (Studio)
11:30 - 12:15  Jazz (Dining Room)
12:30 – 13:00  Stretch (Studio)

INTERS
10:30 - 11:30  Open Ballet (Dining Room)
11:30 – 12:00  Musical Theatre (Studio)
12:15 – 13:00  Jazz (Dining Room)
13:00-13:30  Stretch (Studio)

SENIORS
10:30 – 11:30  Open Ballet (Dining Room)
12:00 -12:30  Musical Theatre (Studio)
12:30 -13:00  Stretch (Studio)
13:15 -14:00  Jazz (Dining Room)